Výsledky 12.ročníku Bruntálského šachového maratónu 
99 partií 2x5min  9.6.-10.6.2007
pořadí příjmení  jméno oddíl Elo los body SB
1. Cvek Robert Novoborský ŠK 2535 5 96 4259,5
2. Spirin Oleg Tietz Karlovy Vary 2349 66 94 4113,75
3. Zpěvák Pavel ŠK Staré Město 2405 83 94 4082
4. Neuman Petr Plzeň 2430 73 93 4000
5. Maník Mikuláš ŠK Sabinov 2485 1 93 3993,75
6. Plát Vojtěch Staré Město 2284 15 90,5 3825,25
7. Kárník Pavel Bruntál 2340 99 89 3725,5
8. Vrána František Staré Město 2352 72 87,5 3589
9. Černoušek Lukáš Litoměřice 2433 86 85 3388,25
10. Zwardon Vojtěch Jäkl Karviná 2143 76 84 3284,5
11. Očkay Tomáš VOKD Poruba 2122 22 83,5 3360,75
12. Raszka  Janusz Gliwice 2249 67 82,5 3201,25
13. Caletka Radomír Slezan Opava 2224 56 80,5 3112,5
14. Krejčí  Jan ml. Litovel 2279 80 80 3040,5
15. Nábělek Marek Slezan Opava 2221 58 79 3031,25
16. Podlesný  Pavel Šenov 2160 42 79 2906,25
17. Kičmer Petr Havířov 2204 32 78,5 2985,5
18. Staněk Stanislav Bydo Zakřany 2007 48 78,5 2974,25
19. Kuba Jindřich Litoměřice 2280 84 78,5 2906,5
20. Brázdil Roman Kroměříž 2162 7 78,5 2899,25
21. Krejčí  Jan Litovel 2187 79 78  
22. Suchomel Jan Litovel 2241 31 75  
23. Rakús Pavel Dolní Benešov 2100 43 74,5  
24. Veselý Martin NH OSTRAVA 2155 8 73,5  
25. Vaněk Ladislav  Břidličná 2083 2 72,5  
26 Petřík Petr Kroměříž 1985 4 72  
27. Podlesný  Petr Baník Havířov 1960 41 71  
28. Přibyl René Průkopník Brno 2074 18 68  
29. Záleský Karel Slezan Opava 2074 23 66,5 2129,75
30. Korol Jiří Pardubice 2073 93 66,5 2113
31. Václavík David VOKD Poruba 2052 21 65,5  
32. Kubíček  Pavel Orel Ořechov 1961 14 65  
33. Kábela Milan ŠK Slovan Ivančice 1785 27 64,5 2049,5
34. Štec František Přerov 2090 97 64,5 2014
35. Blaha Petr Staré Město 2133 89 63  
36. Šustr Radomil ŠK Slovan Ivančice 1913 28 62,5 1846
37. Janyška Pavel Bruntál 2073 33 62,5 1834,5
38. Kolek Josef ŠK Slovan Ivančice 1885 24 62 1902
39. Sysel Jiří Bydo Zakřany 1911 38 62 1778,5
40. Třetina Zdeněk VOKD Poruba 1878 3 60,5  
41. Lanc Rudolf Slavoj Bruntál 1880 29 58,5 1665,25
42. Olšar Robin Slezan Opava 2035 36 58,5 1630
43. Zdráhal Václav Přemyslovice 1842 37 58,5 1575,25
44. Diviš Libor Tetčice 1876 47 58  
45. Slaměník Jan Rýmařov 2049 9 56,5  
46. Vágner  Ladislav  TJ Vagonka Studénka 2044 63 56  
47. Zlámal František Sosnová-Lichnov 1881 70 55 1450,75
48. Harazim Richard Slezan Opava 1882 81 55 1414,5
49. Kotlář Jarmil ŠK Šenov 1974 61 55 1384,25
50. Pavlíček Miroslav Bruntál 1820 90 53 1322,25
51. Odstrčil Jiří Loštice 1648 52 53 1280
52. Odstrčil Martin Loštice   49 51,5  
53. Slavík Vladimír Bydo Zakřany 1784 39 49 1204
54. Peka Karel ŠK Sokol Vyšehrad 1694 64 49 1174,75
55. Horák Milan Sokol Střelice 1633 19 48,5  
56. Tlamsa Radovan Praha   46 46,5  
57 Gilíková Michaela Slezan Opava 1527 57 46  
58. Staněk Antonín Opava 1842 78 44,5  
59. Porč Pavel Ořechov 1572 16 44  
60. Vohník Miroslav SK Žamberk 1671 59 42,5  
61. Milián Milan Bruntál 1906 6 42 1015,75
62. Vacek Jaroslav Sokol Červ.Kostelec 1580 98 42 725,25
63. Odstrčil Jan Loštice   51 42 880,25
64. Hmurčík Josef Bruntál   96 40  
65. Oliverius Roman Loštice 1646 54 39  
66. Přikryl Alen Bruntál   50 37  
67. Raštica Pavel SK Kociánka   62 36,5  
68. Kujawa  Józef   1900 71 36 834,5
69. Beranec Martin ŠK Slovan Ivančice   26 36 447,25
70. Dubinský Ladislav  Opava 1630 77 35  
71. Horáčková  Alena Caissa Úholičky 1462 92 34,5  
72. Vávra Lukáš Olomouc   11 28,5  
73. Sedláček Vladimír Olomouc   13 28  
74. Vávra Martin Olomouc   12 27  
75. Nepožitek Svaťa Bruntál 1857 95 20,5  
76. Zika Karel Bruntál   85 4