Poslední vydání / Last update 12.06.2006

MODI GAUDIO

address list concert Conferences course ensemble festival Cizi-Foreign maker music/publisher society summer school 

 

CONCENTUS MORAVIAE

www.concentus-moraviae.cz

12. 6. Boskovice – St. Jacob Church, 19:30 
Cantus Cölln 
Rolf Junghänel - conductor 


13. 6. Lysice – Chateau, 19:30 
Christophe ROUSSET – harpsichord

13. 6. Ivančice – Řeznovice, St. Peter and St. Paul Church, 19:30 
Wieland KUIJKEN - viola da gamba 
Piet KUIJKEN - harpsichord

14. 6. Žďár nad Sázavou - Maria Assumption Church, 19:30 
CAPILLA FLAMENCA 
Dirk SNELLINGS - artistic leader 
SCHOLA GREGORIANA PRAGENSIS 
David EBEN - artistic leader 


15. 6. Třebíč – Chateau, Stone Hall, 19:30 
ZEFIRO TORNA 
AMORROMA 
TRACES 
Jurgen DE BRUYN – artistic leader

16. 6. Valtice - Maria Assumption Church, 19:30 
Joris VERDIN – organ 


17. 6. Tišnov – Předklášteří u Tišnova, Porta Coeli, 19:30 
Ewald KOOIMAN – organ

 

18. 6. Náměšť nad Oslavou - Chateau, Library, 19:30 
Christian GERHAHER - baritone 
Gerold HUBER - piano 


 

18. 6. Mikulov - Chateau, Gajdoš Hall, 19:30 
STADLER TRIO 
Erich HOEPRICH - artistic leader 


 

19. 6. Moravský Krumlov - Chateau, Slavonic Epopee, 19:30 
STADLER TRIO 
Erich HOEPRICH - artistic leader

 

19. 6. Kyjov – Milotice, Chateau, 19:30 
Jordi Savall - viola da gamba 
Rolf Lislevand - theorbo

 

20. 6. Velké Meziříčí - Chateau, Courtyard, 19:30 
NACHTMUSIQUE 
Erich HOEPRICH - artistic leader 


 

20. 6. Slavkov u Brna - Chateau, Historical Hall, 19:30 
Jordi SAVALL - viola da gamba 
Rolf LISLEVAND - theorbo 


 

22. 6. Ivančice – Maria Assumption Church, 19:30 
COLLEGIUM 1704 
Václav LUKS – artistic leader 
Xenia LÖFFLER – baroque oboe 


 

23. 6. Rájec-Jestřebí - Chateau, Ceremonial Hall, 19:30 
Erich HÖBARTH - violin 
Barbara Maria WILLI – fortepiano 


 

24. 6. Lysice – St. Peter and St. Paul Church, 19:30 
SOCIETAS INCOGNITORUM 
Eduard TOMAŠTÍK - artistic leader 


 

26. 6. Třebíč - Chateau, Stone Hall, 19:30 
MUSICA FLOREA 
Marek ŠTRYNCL - artistic leader 


 

27. 6. Náměšť nad Oslavou - Chateau, Library, 19:30 
LAUTTEN COMPAGNEY 
Wolfgang KATSCHNER – artistic leader 
Constanze BACKES – soprano 
Matthias VIEWEG - baritone

 

27. 6. Hustopeče - St. Agnes and St. Wenceslas Church, 19:30 
Ludger LOHMANN - organ 


 

28. 6. Boskovice - Chateau, Large Hall, 19:30 
LAUTTEN COMPAGNEY 
Wolfgang KATSCHNER – artistic leader 
Constanze BACKES – soprano 
Matthias VIEWEG - baritone 


 

29. 6. Žďár nad Sázavou - Chateau, Baroque Halls, 19:30 
VERBA CHORDIS 
Lenka KOUBKOVÁ - artistic leader 


 

30. 6. Bystřice nad Pernštejnem – House of Culture, 19:30 
CEREMONIAL CLOSING CONCERT 

PRAGUE PHILHARMONIA 
Kaspar ZEHNDER – conductor

 

 

 

Return to previous page

Home Page

Contact: mailto:czech-early-music@volny.cz