Epilog 2001 - Brno

October 19, 2001

 1st race    (start at 4:28 p.m., 10 laps, total of 29 cars)

a) Czech International Championship Division 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total Time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 25 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 10 24:33.265 122,178 2:26.071 123,228
2 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:02.25 119,821 2:27.312 122,19
3 26 M. Vankat CZ Seat Ibiza 10 25:05.69 119,547 2:28.243 121,423

b) Czech Trophy of touring and GT cars D4 - <2000

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total Time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 25 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 10 24:33.265 122,178 2:26.071 123,228
2 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:02.25 119,821 2:27.312 122,19
3 26 M. Vankat CZ Seat Ibiza 10 25:05.69 119,547 2:28.243 121,423

 c) Czech International Championship Division 4 + 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total Time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 7 A. Charouz CZ Porsche GT3 10 23:38.92 126,858 2:18.279 130,172
2 25 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 10 24:33.265 122,178 2:26.071 123,228
3 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:02.25 119,821 2:27.312 122,19
4 26 M. Vankat CZ Seat Ibiza 10 25:05.69 119,547 2:28.243 121,423
5 201 T. Kodicek CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:10.032 119,203 1:31.112 121,334

 

October 20, 2001

2nd race    (start at 9:19 a.m., 10 laps, total of 26 cars)

a) Czech International Championship Division 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total Time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 25 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 10 24:45.047 130,978 2:25.621 133,572
2 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:33.8 126,815 2:30.162 129,533
3 201 T. Kodicek CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:42.117 126,131 2:31.162 128,676

b) Czech Trophy of touring and GT cars D4 - <2000

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total Time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 2 D. Michl CZ Skoda Fabia 10 24:02.272 134,863 2:18.488 140,452
2 25 J. Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 10 24:45.047 130,978 2:25.621 133,572
3 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:33.8 126,815 2:30.162 129,533

c) Czech International Championship Division 4 + 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total Time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 7 A. Charouz CZ Porsche GT3 10 24:01.969 134,891 2:20.804 138,141
2 2 D. Michl CZ Skoda Fabia 10 24:02.272 134,863 2:18.488 140,452
3 25 J. Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 10 24:45.047 130,978 2:25.621 133,572
4 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot 306 S16 10 25:33.8 126,815 2:30.162 129,533
5 70 P. Lacko  CZ Ford Puma 10 34:45.854 130,552 2:26.546 132,729

 

3rd race -  6 hours Team Endurance  (start was planned for 3:25 p.m.)

Mr. Jaromir Jirik, M.D. and Mr. Dan Michl from the Josef Michl Team won their group on the Skoda Octavia car and finished in the sixth position in the overall standings.

... we do not have more detailed information available at this time ...

 

Home                         Back