Autumn prize of Brno

September 29, 2001

 1st race    (start at 8:48 a.m., 15 laps, total of 35 cars)

a) Czech International Championship Division 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 11 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 14 33:57.38 133,658 2:23.266 135,768
2 3 T. Kodicek  CZ Toyota Carina 14 34:30.822 131,5 2:25.652 133,543
3 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot S16 14 34:44.46 130,639 2:26.976 132,34

b) Czech trophy of touring and GT cars - D4<2000

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 2 Dan Michl CZ Skoda Fabia  15 34:59.029 138,999 2:16.939 142,04
2 11 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 14 33:57.38 133,658 2:23.266 135,768
3 3 Tomas Kodicek  CZ Toyota Carina 14 34:30.822 131,5 2:25.652 133,543

 c) Czech International Championship Division 4 + 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 65 A. Charouz CZ Porsche GT3 15 33:50.602 143,683 2:13.635 145,552
2 5 R. Pergl CZ Ferrari      360 CH. 15 33:52.936 143,518 2:13.371 145,84
3 2 D. Michl CZ Skoda Fabia 15 34:59.029 138,999 2:16.939 142,04
4 99 M. Konopka SK BMW M3 14 33:56.974 133,685 2:22.169 136,815
5 11 J. Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 14 33:57.38 133,658 2:23.266 135,768

2nd race    (start at 1:52 p.m., 15 laps, total of 41 cars)

a) Czech International Championship Division 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 11 J. Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 15 36:20.84 133,758 2:23.914 135,156
2 3 T. Kodíček  CZ Toyota Carina 14 34:45.854 130,552 2:26.546 132,729
3 7 M. Vankat CZ Seat Ibiza 2,0i 14 34:50.158 130,283 2:27.752 131,645

b) Czech trophy of touring and GT cars - D4<2000

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 11 J. Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 15 36:20.84 133,758 2:23.914 135,156
2 3 T. Kodicek  CZ Toyota Carina 14 34:45.854 130,552 2:26.546 132,729
3 7 M. Vankat CZ Seat Ibiza 2,0i 14 34:50.158 130,283 2:27.752 131,645

c) Czech International Championship Division 4 + 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 5 R. Pergl CZ Ferrari      360 CH. 15 33:56.535 143,264 2:13.282 145,938
2 65 A. Charouz CZ Porsche GT3 15 33:57.746 143,179 2:14.373 144,753
3 99 M. Konopka SK BMW M3 15 36:20.422 133,81 2:24.163 134,923
4 11 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 15 36:20.84 133,758 2:23.914 135,156
5 3 T. Kodicek  CZ Toyota Carina 14 34:45.854 130,552 2:26.546 132,729

 

September 30, 2001

3rd race    (start at 11:17 a.m., 15 laps, total of 38 cars)

a) Czech International Championship Division 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 11 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 14 34:33.616 131,322 2:25.135 134,019
2 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot S16 14 34:51.78 130,182 2:27.199 132,14
3 17 D. Sorm CZ Skoda Octavia 14 35:03.343 129,466 2:27.838 131,569

b) Czech trophy of touring and GT cars - <2000

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 2 Dan Michl CZ Skoda Fabia  15 36:23.513 133,621 2:20.676 138,267
2 11 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 14 34:33.616 131,322 2:25.135 134,019
3 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot S16 14 34:51.78 130,182 2:27.199 132,14

c) Czech International Championship Division 4 + 1

Rank Car nr. Name Nationality Car Laps Total time Race km/h Fastest Lap km/h
1 65 A. Charouz CZ Porsche GT3 15 34:09.381 142,366 2:15.081 143,994
2 5 R. Pergl CZ Ferrari      360 CH. 15 34:09.753 142,341 2:15.126 143,946
3 2 Dan Michl CZ Skoda Fabia  15 36:23.513 133,621 2:20.676 138,267
4 11 Jaromir Jirik CZ Skoda Octavia 14 34:33.616 131,322 2:25.135 134,019
5 6 V. Ostasevski CZ Peugeot S16 14 34:51.78 130,182 2:27.199 132,14

 

Home                Photos                       Back